Richer Sounds - Plymouth Avis 

2 276
TrustScore 5 sur 5

5,0

87-89 Exeter Street, PL4 0AH Plymouth, GB


Bien que nous ne vérifiions pas les affirmations individuelles, car les avis reflètent l’opinion personnelle des utilisateurs, certains avis sont accompagnés du statut « vérifié » lorsqu’il est possible de confirmer qu’une interaction avec l’entreprise a eu lieu. En savoir plus

Pour protéger l’intégrité de la plateforme, chaque avis, qu’il soit vérifié ou non, est analysé par notre logiciel automatisé 24 h/24 et 7 j/7. Il identifie et retire tout contenu qui enfreint nos conditions d'utilisation, y compris les avis qui ne se basent pas sur des expériences authentiques. Nous sommes conscients que nous ne pouvons pas tout détecter, et vous pouvez nous signaler tout élément qui aurait pu nous échapper. En savoir plus

Lisez les avis des autres

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Fantastic service at the Plymouth Exeter Road branch!I recently visited the branch to purchase some interconnection cables and was served by Yang. He mentioned he was new to the sales team, but... Voir plus

L'entreprise a répondu

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

I needed a new 10m, HDMI cable and like trying to pick a toothpaste of a supermarket shelf found it a bit confusing! One 'phone call later and I was very satisfied that I had ordered the right one,... Voir plus

L'entreprise a répondu

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Very helpful assistant in the shop, delivery arrived on time and received a phone call to advise us that it had arrived in the shop. Excellent price given with the additional VIP voucher. Would defin... Voir plus

L'entreprise a répondu

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Polite, well informed, friendly, helpful staff who clearly enjoy their work. Competitively priced quality product making this store my one stop shop for my AV requirements. Only suggestion for the fut... Voir plus

L'entreprise a répondu


À propos de l'entreprise

  1. Magasin Hi-Fi
  2. Magasin d'électronique
  3. Magasin de télévisions

Écrit par l'entreprise

Richer Sounds is a British home entertainment retailer that operates through a chain of 51 stores and through online, mainly in England. The business was 100% owned by Julian Richer, the founder and managing director of the company, who in 2019 sold 60% of its shares to an employee ownership trust.


Coordonnées de contact

5,0

Excellent

TrustScore 5 sur 5

2 k avis

5 étoiles
4 étoiles
3 étoiles
2 étoiles
1 étoile

Demande des avis aux clients

Cette entreprise invite régulièrement ses clients à laisser des avis, qu’ils soient positifs ou négatifs.

Chez Trustpilot, nous privilégions le contenu écrit par des personnes réelles. Cependant, cette entreprise a accès notre outil de réponse assisté par l'IA pour l'aider à rédiger ses réponses.

Comment cette entreprise utilise Trustpilot

Découvrez comment les avis de l’entreprise sont collectés, notés et modérés.

5,0

Tous les avis

(2 276)

25 118 avis reçus au cours des 12 derniers mois

Écrire un avis
Les entreprises sur Trustpilot n’ont pas le droit d’offrir des incitatifs ni de payer pour masquer des avis. Les avis reflètent l’opinion des utilisateurs et non celle de Trustpilot. En savoir plus

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

excellent all round transaction

excellent all round transaction. Spin clean ordered over the phone and thanks to very helpful staff member the purchase experience was faultless. Item arrived on time and handled respectfully. Very pleased , highly recommended - many thanks.

2 juin 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thank you for your 5 star review!

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Great service from knowledgeable staff…

Great service from knowledgeable staff - always helps

10 juin 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for leaving us a 5* review. It really does make the hard work we put into customer service worthwhile.

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

In store purchase.

Josh was fab, really helpful and knowledgable and approachable … thank you . The product is amazing … I love it.

9 juin 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for your feedback, reading your comments was a real pleasure. Thanks again for your continued support.

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Very quick and favourable resolution of issue.

I was sent an earlier version of the product I ordered (mojo2 2025 rather than the 2026 version). The spec was different. The branch manager quickly offered a discount that was acceptable. I’m very happy with my purchase.

9 juin 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for your feedback, great to read you were happy with our service.

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

We went in to our local Richer Sounds

We went in to our local Richer Sounds here in Plymouth to take a look at the Sonos ER 100 smart speaker. We were expertly assisted and given plenty of space and time to consider before making a choice without any sense of pressure to make a decision or a purchase.
For these reasons and because the speaker impressed us, we went ahead and bought one.

9 juin 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thank you for your 5 star review!

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Easy and straightforward +…

Easy and straightforward + knowledgeable person.

8 juin 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for your great feedback and for supporting local business.

Noté 3 sur 5 étoiles

90% good

The whole buying process was the usual high standard that i have experienced with Richer Sounds. My issue is that i cant get the item to work as i'd hoped. I am trying to source other bits of kit to allow the item to oparate.

8 juin 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for leaving us a review, whilst I'm really pleased the store experience was to our usual high standards I'm sorry that you're having problems with the new purchase of course.

I will arrange for our customer service team to get in touch and help resolve this, if I can be of any more help in the meantime do get in touch..

seniorcomplaintsteam@richersounds.com

Tom Griffiths
Head of Customer Experience
Richer Sounds

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Great customer service

Your customer service has always been great.
The staff are quite knowledgable and always helpful.
Ive been buying TV, stereos, speakers, sound bars, subs, etc from you for over 3 decades now and long may it continue.
Your pricing is always good and so is your delivary service.

3 juin 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thank you for your wonderful feedback

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Second LG tv from Richer Sounds

Second LG tv from Richer Sounds, great knowlegeable service, pleasure from start to receipt

3 juin 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for leaving us a 5* review. It really does make the hard work we put into customer service worthwhile.

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Richer Sounds raise the bar…

Yet again Richer Sounds raise the bar in retail standards. Exceptional customer service, value, advice, delivery.
Faultless in every respect.
Can't wait to need something they sell again - it's a joy to shop there, at the shop or online, I will never be persuaded to buy anything I can buy from them from one of the faceless retail giants
*SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL RICHER SOUNDS!*

1 juin 2026
Avis spontané
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for your 5 star review, we look forward to seeing you again next time

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Great Business

I have always found the staff helpful, friendly and seriously experienced to deal with your purchase, they are non-pressurising allowing you to browse at your leisure to come to a purchase decision of your own accord. I always head to richer sounds if in need of anything because I love Richer Sounds because the price is often cheaper than elsewhere.

25 mai 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for your kind feedback, we really appreciate your kind words. Hope to see you again soon.

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Excellent service

Price was competitive, communication regarding my order was excellent. Staff were polite, friendly and knowledgeable.

21 mai 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for your feedback, great to read you were happy with our service.

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Really pleased with both product and service.

I had previously bought a refurbished receiver that didn’t work and caused me a lot of problems. The receiver from R/S did exactly what I was promised, delivering 7.1 Dolby and supporting other devices. When I had questions, they were answered punctually and in a manner that I understood. I couldn’t be more pleased.

18 mai 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for your feedback, great to read you were happy with our service.

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Easy company to deal with

Purchased a turntable in the clearance sale. Got a good deal for a nice turntable. Turntable came within two days and was easy to set up and start playing my vinyl. Dealt with Josh who was quick to answer my queries and made the purchasing process very easy

18 mai 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for your feedback, great to read you were happy with our service.

Noté 5 sur 5 étoiles

Doing everything right

Doing everything right. Very happy with attention, service and excellent fitting of tv the same day as purchased. Very happy customer.

18 mai 2026
Logo de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Réponse de Richer Sounds - Plymouth

Thanks for your 5 star review, we look forward to seeing you again next time

L’expérience Trustpilot

Tout le monde peut écrire un avis Trustpilot. Les auteurs d'avis peuvent les modifier ou les supprimer à tout moment et les avis sont affichés tant que les comptes utilisateurs respectifs sont actifs.

Nous avons des personnes dédiées et des technologies intelligentes pour nous aider à protéger notre plateforme. Découvrez comment nous combattons les faux avis.

En savoir plus sur le parcours des avis sur Trustpilot.

Voici 8 conseils pour écrire des avis de qualité.

La vérification permet de s'assurer que des personnes réelles écrivent les avis que vous lisez sur Trustpilot.

Offrir des incitatifs en échange d'avis ou demander des avis de manière sélective peut fausser le TrustScore, ce qui va à l'encontre de nos conditions d'utilisation.

En savoir plus